FANDOM


Cast

Director

Executive Producers

Associative Producers

  • Mark-Pierre Moulinjeune
  • Kim Campbell

Supervising Producer

Music

Voice Director

  • Mark Evainer

Line Producers

  • Serge Canuad
  • Judith Serfaty

Junior Producer

  • Steve Balissat

Production Assistants

  • Barnabe Canuad
  • Karoline Grisotto
  • Emmanuel Lissandre

1st Assistant Director

  • Sebastien Bousquet

2nd Assistants Director

  • Pauline Motard
  • Celine Pischetola

Character Design

  • Phillipe Duchene

Story-board Artists

  • Jean-Baptiste Cuvelier
  • Francisco-Javier Espinosa Banuelos
  • Richard Fabby
  • Patrick George
  • Arnaud Goldstein
  • Gontran Hoarau
  • Angela Iturriza
  • Anne Pellerin
  • Jean-Sebastien Vernerie
  • Gilbert Weppe

Art Consultant

  • Glenn Zimmerman

Character Model Consultant

  • Marvin Porter

Location Design

  • Alain Prunier

Design Props

  • Quentin Vincent

Color Location

  • Samuel Stevenin

Color Characters

  • Eric Cesbron

Supervising Props, Set Up & Modeling

  • Olivier Druart

Props Modelers

  • Christian Bruyere
  • Adrien Scaringi
  • Nicolas Verkruyssen

Supervising Character Modelers

  • Brice Bergeret
  • Aurelie Lambelin
  • Laurence Trouve

Character Modelers

  • Sarah Dor
  • Frederic Din Ebongue
  • Elise Garcette
  • Emmanuel Larralde
  • Iranji Pirouzi
  • Marc Roussel
  • Nicolas Rozet
  • Christophe Saillard

Supervising Location

  • Annabelle Boudineau
  • Claire Pujol

Location Modelers and Texturing

  • Jerome Bietrix
  • Christophe Bourges
  • Wolfgang Buttner
  • Thibault Colonges
  • Stephane Daguin
  • Maud Henry
  • Nicolas Lambelin
  • Cyril Moreul

Texturing Supervising

  • Laurence Trouve

Texturing

  • Daphnee Braun de Ter Meeren
  • Christophe Cerutti
  • Jane da Silva
  • Pierre-Elie Ferran
  • Gregory Jaillard
  • Raoul Moneris
  • Nicolas Payan
  • Aurelie Pentecote
  • Stephan Piplart
  • Cedric Plennevaux
  • Patrice Verrier

Morph Supervising

  • Anthony Samarco

Morph

  • Marc Di Nocera
  • Fabrice Garulli
  • Patrick Louise Alexandre
  • Nicolas Rozet

Setup Supervising

  • Francois Le Bourg
  • Brice Dumont-Bance

Set Up

  • Brice Bergeret
  • Gregory Console
  • Christopher Crouzet
  • Thibault Delahaye
  • Jean-Phillipe Descoins
  • Samuel Durand
  • Elie François
  • Francois Gardinal
  • Sebastein Garnier
  • Olivier Leconte
  • Yann Lepeu
  • Thomas Meseguer
  • Remi Munier
  • Desiree Segura

Layout Supervising

  • Sebastein Bousquet
  • Pauline Motard

Layout Artists

  • Benjamin Beal
  • Isabelle Blanc
  • Nelly Bonnefoy
  • Guilleaume Boudeville
  • Vanessa Boussert
  • Sophie Desplanque
  • Min Jeong Kang
  • Ronan Lelievre
  • Julien Schmitt
  • Agatha Vermot des Roches

Animation Studios

  • Darguad-Media
  • Dreamwall

Studio Manager

  • Marc Urlus

Animation Supervising

  • Stefaan Dutoo
  • Gontran Hoarau

Animators

  • Sophi Adida
  • Nicolas Barbieux
  • Patrick le Bayon
  • Benjamin Beal
  • Denis Briant
  • Cecile Brossette
  • Camille Brumont
  • Gregory Copet
  • Jean-Phillipe Descoins
  • Sophie Diemert
  • Francois Dinh Quang
  • Sarah Dor
  • Bertrand Dubromel
  • Nicolas Fandino
  • Mauricio Garcia
  • Emilie Guintini
  • Damien Hendrichs
  • Julien Jaillet
  • Mattieu Jeantet
  • Min Jeong Kang
  • Michel Lefevre
  • Valentin Legrand
  • Ronan Lelievre
  • Sarah Lellouche
  • Elodie Lenaerts
  • Mathieu Mazard
  • Fabrice Mauvois
  • Killian Meliani
  • Marie Moet
  • Nicolas Moussoux
  • Raphael Neukermans
  • Arnaud Parfait
  • Bruno Sabatier
  • Jean-Paul Suau
  • Jonathan Vandrepotte
  • Zehra Yay
  • Nadia Zouaoui

Rendering and Compositing Supervising

  • Cyril Denuet
  • Aurelie Lambelin

Rendering and Compositing

  • Arnaud Chauvet
  • Patrice Gracia
  • William Grègoire
  • Emmanuel Larralde
  • Alexandre Lasbleiz
  • Pierre-Yves Moulard
  • Julien Sabatier
  • Alexis Soler
  • Maxime Terray
  • Thomas Verly
  • Mathieu Voison

Research & Development

  • Cyrille Paulhiac

Technical Manager

  • Pascal Pivot

Leica Editors

  • Quentin Boulay
  • Julien Debry

Editor

  • Eric Chenot

Assistant Editor

  • Julien Hell

English Voice Record Facility

  • Buzzy's Recordings

Voice Record Engineer

  • Andrew Morris

Sound Mixing

  • Julien Campuzano
  • Phillipe Carrere
  • Fabien Lacrouts-Cazenave

Publicist

  • Karine Malbois

Assistant to Producers

  • Claude Thiebaut

Trainees

  • Marie De Courcel
  • Melissa Diallo
  • Sarah Feruglio
  • Jeremy Inimod
  • Mathieu Jourdin
  • Jerome Laurent
  • Cedric le Bouch

Executive in Charge for France 3

  • Pierre Siracusa

With the Participation of France 3

  • Region Iie-de-France
  • Centre National de la Cinematographie
  • The Tax Shelter of the Federal Government of Belgium
  • Darguad-Lombard

Araneo Belgium S.A.

Executive Producer

  • Leon Perahia

Business Affairs

  • Raphaele Ingberg
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.